Grand Lodge of Washington

<Back to Presidents Page                                                                                              <Home Page>

 Rebekah Lodges

 

Narcissa Lodge No. 2
Walla Walla

Meets:1st & 3rd Tuesday
At: 2:00 PM
Odd Fellows Home
534 Boyer Avenue
Recess: July & August

Noble Grand: Rose Ringhoffer 
Phone:
509-525-1768
Secretary:
Barbara Tvrz
805 Wauna Vista Dr
Walla Walla, WA 99362
Phone:  

Email:

Mizpah Lodge No. 11
Port Townsend

Meets: 2nd & 4th Tuesday
At: 12:00 PM
Odd Fellows Hall
1118 Lawrence Street

Noble Grand: 

Secretary: Judy Inman
PO Box 217.
Port Hadlock, WA 98339

Ruth Lodge No. 17
Olympia

Meets: 2nd & 4th Wednesday
At: 7:00 PM
Odd Fellows Hall
405 Columbia St. S.W.

Recess: July & August
 

Noble Grand: Kathi Picanco

Secretary:
Cathy Garcia
5010 103rd Ave SE
Olympia, WA  98513
Phone:
360-413-7014
or 360-701-5882

Schuyler Lodge No. 18
Dayton

Meets: 1st & 3rd Wednesday
At: 2:00 PM
214 S 3rd St SW
In Fireside room Congregational Church,
Dayton

Recess:
 July &August

Noble Grand:  Pil Crowford

Secretary: Cora May Davis
C/O Secretary
PO Box 9
Dixi, WA 99329-0009
Cell: 509-629-2029

Leah Lodge No. 22
Goldendale

Meets: 1st & 3rd Tuesday
At: 7:30 PM

Odd Fellows Hall
301 N. W. 2nd Street


 

Noble Grand: Linda Graycarter

Secretary: Mary Gosney
515 Knight Rd.
Goldendale, WA 98620
Phone: 509-773-4825

Isabella Lodge No. 23
Yakima
Phone: 509-453-3093
Meets: 1st & 3rd Friday
At: 1:00 PM 

Odd Fellows Hall
206 West Walnut St.

Recess: July & August

Noble Grand Norma Johnson

Secretary: Katherine Carmichael
206 W Walnut
Yakima, WA  98902-3445
Phone: 509-457-4059
Cell: 509-910-2685
Email: crochetgrandma@charter.net

Fern Lodge No. 26
Montesano

Meets: 2nd & 4th Monday
At: 7:00 PM

Odd Fellows Hall
116 Marcy Ave W
Recess: July & August

Noble Grand: Donna Tonn  Phone: 360-249-6290
Secretary: Frances Jonason
P.O. Box 205
Cosmopolis, WA 98537
Phone: 360-533-6232
Email: JonasonFrances@yahoo.com

Hope Lodge No. 38
Spokane

Meets: 1st & 3rd Wednesday
At: 1:00 PM
Odd Fellows Hall
1420 North Washington
Recess: July & August
 

Noble Grand: Sandra Moon

Secretary:
Carol Hare
1420 W. Washington
Spokane, WA  99201

Monterose Lodge No. 46
Toledo

Meets: 1st & 3rd Thursday
At: 12:30 PM
Toledo Fire Station
150 E 2nd St

Recess:
July & Aug
 

Noble Grand: Bonnie Hadaler

Secretary: Kay Pratt
PO Box 267
Toledo, WA 98591
Phone: 

Clover Leaf Lodge No. 54
Bothel

Meets: 2nd & 4th Tuesday
At: 7:00 PM
Rebekah Hall
10116 N. 185th St.
Recess: July & august

 

Noble Grand: Jackie Hallstrom
Phone: 206-947-7654
Email: npangel19@yahoo.com
Secretary: Linda Lindgren
21827  2nd Ave SE
Bothell, WA 98021
Phone:
Cell:
Email:

Fall City Lodge No. 59
Fall City

Meets: 1st & 3rd Wednesday
At: 12:00 PM
Odd Fellows Hall
4217 337th Place S.E.
Recess: July & August

 

Noble Grand: Alisa Henrickson

Secretary: Mary Harper
917 212th Ave NE
Phone: 425-836-4871


Eola Lodge No. 63
Buckley

Meets: 2nd & 4th Tuesday
At: 7:00 PM
Odd Fellows Hall
120 South Cedar
Recess: July & August

 

Noble Grand: Marie Wilkins
Phone: 360-893-2430
Secretary: Karen Hoylman
2252 Ventura Ave.
Enumclaw, WA 98022-9257
Phone: 360-825-3554 
253-332-7239
Email: KarenKastle@aol.com

Bee Hive Lodge No. 70
Walla Walla

Meets: 2nd & 4th Monday
At: 7:00 PM
Odd Fellows Home

Recess: July & August

Noble Grand: Karen Schultz
           Phone: 509-525-3044 Email: craigandkaren1@hotmail.com
Secretary: Joy A Shelby
157 Boyer Dr
Walla Walla, WA  99362

Alder Lodge No. 80
Bickleton

Meets: 2nd & 4th Tuesday
At: 7:30 PM
2 Story building on Right on Main Street


 

Noble Grand:

Secretary: Crystal Merfeld
159 Pine Creek Rd
Bickleton, WA  99322

Tempest Lodge No. 114
Wenatchee

Meets: 2nd & 4th Thursday
At: 1:30 PM

Odd Fellows Hall
601 North Chelan Avenue

 

Noble Grand:

Secretary: Lois M. Clark
3497 Mariette Pl.
Malaga, WA  98828

Bucoda Lodge No. 144
Bucoda

Meets: 2nd & 4th Thursday
At: 7:00 PM
Odd Fellows Hall
101 E. 7th, 2nd floor
No Recess

 

Noble Grand: Mashelle (Shelly) Patrick

Secretary: Debra Hughes
PO Box 131
Bucoda, WA 98530-0131
Phone:  360-402-1600

Hillyard Lodge No. 145
Spokane

Meets: 1st & 3rd Thursday
At: 8:00 PM
Odd Fellows Temple
1420 North Washington

 

Noble Grand:

Secretary: Tim Moon
1420 N Washington
Spokane , WA  99201

Sunbeam Lodge No. 147
Satsop
Instituted:
May 27, 1903
Meets: 2nd & 4th Tuesday
At: 7:00 PM
818 Monte-Elma Rd
United Methodist Church

Satsop
 Recess: July & August

Noble Grand: Penny Hubler
Phone: 360-861-8569
Secretary: Margaret Truttmann
P.O. Box 311
                    Elma, WA  98541-0311  Phone: 360-482-2923  maggie@olynet.com

South Tacoma Lodge No. 160
Tacoma

Meets: 1st & 3rd Thursday
At: 7:30 PM
Odd Fellows Hall
5424 South Puget Sound

Recess: July & August
 

Noble Grand: Rebecca Burk

Secretary: Carol Robertson
1803 139th St. Ct. E. #172
Tacoma, WA 98445
Phone: 253-472-0081

Chewelah Lodge No. 162
Chewelah

Meets: 2nd & 4th Tuesday
At: 1:00 PM
108 2nd St. E., PO Box 1122

Recess: July & August
 

Noble Grand: Barbara Miller
Phone: 509-935-6751

Secretary: Joey Locke
2197 Heine Rd.
Chewelah, WA 99109
Phone: 509-935-0440

Mystic Lodge No. 168
Bremerton

Meets: 1st & 3rd Tuesday
At: 8:00 PM
DAV Hall
2315 Burwell St (Basement)
Recess: July & August

 

Noble Grand:  Ettamay Strange

Secretary: Florence Cowdery
1052 SE Deep Lake Rd
Port Orchard, WA 98367
Phone: 360-876-1819

Trinity Lodge No. 179
Napavine

Meets: 2nd & 4th Thursday
At: 7:00 PM
111 W Washington

Recess: July & August
 

Noble Grand: Dorthy Music

Secretary: Alberta Luurs
PO Box 612
Winlock, WA 98565
Phone:  360-219-7629

Sylvan Glen Lodge No. 184
Pe Ell

Meets: 2nd & 4th Wednesday
At: 12:30 PM
Vets Hall
416 1st St

Recess: July & August
 

Noble Grand: Carolyn E. Turner
Phone: 360-291-3502
Email: j_treznosiki@gmailcome
Secretary: Leona Treznoski
P.O. Box 332
Pe Ell, WA 98572
Phone: 360-291-3709
Email: j_treznoski@gmail.com

Salmon Bay Lodge No. 217
Seattle

Meets: 1st & 3rd Thursday
At 1:00PM
1706 NW Markety St
 (Ballard)
Recess: July & August

Noble Grand: Regina Thomas
Phone: 206-370-1531

Secretary: Betty Young
16501 128th Ave SE
Kent, WA 98030
Phone: 253-631-5503

Columbian Lodge No. 220
Washougal

Meets: 2nd & 4th Tuesday
At: 6:30 PM
Masonic Temple
888 E. 17th St.

Recess: July & August
 

Noble Grand: Charles L. Miller 

Secretary: Joyce Miller
9406 NE 151st Court
Vancouver, WA  98682

Ramona Lodge No. 238
Spokane

Meets: 2nd & 4th Wednesday
At: 12:30 PM
1420 N Washington


 

Noble Grand:

Secretary: Selma Lindor
3107 S Best
Veradale, WA  99037

Kapowsin Lodge No. 241
Graham

Meets: 1st & 3rd Monday
At: 1:00 PM
Elk Plain Grange Hall
21817 Mountain Hwy. E. (HWY 7)

Recess: July & August
 

Noble Grand: Dorthy Ray
Phone: 360-832-4067
Secretary: Lena Swetz
199 Canyon Rd.
Silver Creek, WA 98585
Phone: 360-983-3105
Cell: 

Grandview Lodge No. 246
Grandview

Meets: 1st & 3rd Thursday
At: 6:00 PM
214 Avenue G


 

Noble Grand:  

Secretary: Katie Lopez
PO Box 745
Prosser, WA  98350

Oak Leaf Lodge No. 254
Oak Harbor

Meets: 1st & 3rd Wednesday
At: 6:00 PM
Odd Fellows Hall
721 SE Barrington Ave
Recess: July & August

 

Noble Grand: Diana L. Hammond
Phone: 360-675-0128
Secretary: Mary Stewart
PO Box 958
Oak Harbor, WA 98277
Phone: 360-632-9231

Lorraine Lodge No. 289
Des Moines

Meets: 1st & 3rd Wednesday
At: 7:30 PM

Odd Fellows Hall
728 South 225th Street

 

Noble Grand: Jim Langston
Phone: 206-878-7205
Secretary: Betty Young
26501 128th Ave. S.E.
Kent, WA 98030
Phone: 253-631-5503

Yelm Lodge No. 296
Yelm

Meets: 1st & 3rd Monday
At: 1:00 PM
Immanuel Lutheran Church
206 3rd St SE
Recess: July & August
 

Noble Grand: Jennie Cole

Secretary: Nancy Huddleston
14129 93rd Ave SE
                Yelm, WA 98597
Phone: 360-458-2361

Pine Burr Lodge No. 300
Onalaska

Meets: 1st & 3rd Tuesday
At: 1:00 PM
1624 US Hwy 12
Cross Rd. Brim/Leonard Rd

Recess: July & August
 

Noble Grand: Mashelle (Shelly) Patrick
Phone: 360-736-6717
Cell: 360-451-2046
Secretary: Lou Ann Hoffman
305 S Pearl St
Centralia, WA 98531
Email: loffman@compprime.com
Phone: 360-736-6717

Longview Lodge No. 305
Longview

Meets: 1st & 3rd Saturday
At: 10:00 AM

Odd Fellows Hall
400 South Pacific Avenue
(use 210 Pine St. entrance)

 

Noble Grand: Cynthia L. Washington-Mattson
Phone: 360-232-2551
Secretary: John Bonsey
2025 Tibbetts Dr. Apt. 100
Longview, WA  98632
Phone: 360-425-9793

Ocean Beach Lodge No. 313
Ilwaco
Instituted: May 28, 1927
Meets: 1st & 3rd Tuesday
At: 7:00 PM
Masonic Temple
205 Spruce St.

Recess: July & August
 

Noble Grand: Robert Jacobson

Secretary: Betty Pierce
P.O. Box 513
Long Beach, WA 98631
Phone: 360-642-3237

Tieton Lodge No. 314
Tieton

Meets: 1st & 3rd Monday
At: 12:30 PM
Tieton Lions Club
700 Franklin Rd.


 

Noble Grand:

Secretary: Jane Adams
P.O. Box 365
Tieton, WA 98947

Oddesses Rebekah Lodge No. 337
Eastsound

Meets: 2nd & 4th Monday
At: 6:00 PM
2nd Monday - Members only
4th Monday - Social Meeting
112 Haven Rd.

Noble Grand: Susan Malins
Phone:
E-mail:
Secretary: Linda Ellsworth
61 Rose Hip Rd
Eastsound, WA 98245-8966
Phone: 360-376-2154
E-mail: sandboa51@msn.com

Contents Copyright (c) 2002-2014 The Grand Lodge of Washington all rights reserved