Grand Lodge of Washington

<Back to Presidents Page                                                                                              <Home Page>

 Rebekah Lodges

  Eureka Lodge No. S-1
Orting

None



 

  Narcissa Lodge No. 2
Walla Walla

Meets:1st & 3rd Tuesday
At: 2:00 PM
Odd Fellows Home
Recess: July & August

 

Noble Grand: Rose Ringhoffer 
Phone:
509-525-1768
Secretary:
Shirley Ruble
30 S Clinton St #7202
Walla Walla, WA 99362
Phone: 509-525-4015  Email:shirleyruble@gmail.com

Mizpah Lodge No. 11
Port Townsend

Meets: 2nd & 4th Tuesday
At: 12:00 PM
Odd Fellows Hall
1118 Lawrence Street



Noble Grand: 

Secretary: Phyllis Rodgers
343 Whiskey Rd.
Port Townsend, WA 98368

Faith Lodge No. 16
Pomroy

Surrendered Charter

 

 

Ruth Lodge No. 17
Olympia

Meets: 2nd & 4th Wednesday
At: 7:00 PM
Odd Fellows Hall
405 Columbia St. S.W.

Recess: July & August
 

Noble Grand: Kathi Picanco

Secretary:
Cathy Garcia
5010 103rd Ave SE
Olympia, WA  98513
Phone: 360-413-7014
or 360-701-5882

Schuyler Lodge No. 18
Dayton

Meets: 1st & 3rd Wednesday
At: 2:00 PM
214 S 3rd St SW
In Fireside room Congregational Church,
Dayton

Recess:
 July &August

Noble Grand:  Pil Crowford

Secretary: Cora May Davis
C/O Secretary
PO Box 9
Dixi, WA 99329-0009
Cell: 509-629-2029

Leah Lodge No. 22
Goldendale

Meets: 1st & 3rd Tuesday
At: 7:30 PM

Odd Fellows Hall
301 N. W. 2nd Street


 

Noble Grand: Linda Graycarter

Secretary: Mary Gosney
515 Knight Rd.
Goldendale, WA 98620
Phone: 509-773-4825

Isabella Lodge No. 23
Yakima
Phone: 509-453-3093
Meets: 1st & 3rd Friday
At: 1:00 PM 

Odd Fellows Hall
206 West Walnut St.

Recess: July & August

Noble Grand Norma Johnson

Secretary: Katherine Carmichael
206 W Walnut
Yakima, WA  98902-3445
Phone: 509-457-4059
Cell: 509-910-2685
Email: crochetgrandma@charter.net

Miriam Lodge No. 25
Ellensburg


 

 

Fern Lodge No. 26
Montesano

Meets: 2nd & 4th Monday
At: 7:00 PM

Odd Fellows Hall
116 Marcy Ave W
Recess: July & August

Noble Grand: Donna Tonn  Phone: 360-249-6290
Secretary: Frances Jonason
P.O. Box 205
Cosmopolis, WA 98537
Phone: 360-533-6232
Email: JonasonFrances@yahoo.com

Rainbow Lodge No. 31
Orting
Consolidated w/ Eola Rebekah Lodge No. 63


 

   

Mt. View Lodge No. 34
Port Angeles
Surrendered Charter


 


 

Hope Lodge No. 38
Spokane

Meets: 1st & 3rd Wednesday
At: 1:00 PM
Odd Fellows Hall
1420 North Washington
Recess: July & August
 

Noble Grand: Sandra Moon

Secretary:
Carol Hare
1420 W. Washington
Spokane, WA  99201

Friendship Lodge No. 44
Elma

Surrendered Charter

 

 

Monterose Lodge No. 46
Toledo

Meets: 1st & 3rd Thursday
At: 12:30 PM
Toledo Fire Station
150 E 2nd St

Recess:
July & Aug
 

Noble Grand: Bonnie Hadaler

Secretary: Dorothy Music
222 Gish Rd
Onalaska, WA 98570
Phone: 360-262-3186

Unity Lodge No. 53
Auburn
Surrendered Charter


 

 

Clover Leaf Lodge No. 54
Bothel

Meets: 2nd & 4th Tuesday
At: 7:00 PM
Rebekah Hall
10116 N. 185th St.
Recess: July & august

 

Noble Grand: Jackie Hallstrom
Phone: 206-947-7654
Email: npangel19@yahoo.com
Secretary: Christine Nagel
18831 24th Ave W
Lynnwood, WA 98036
Phone: 206-719-5627
Cell: 206-719-5627
Email: CMNagel123@yahoo.com

Sunshine Lodge No. 56
Dixie
Surrendered Charter



 

 

Fall City Lodge No. 59
Fall City

Meets: 1st & 3rd Wednesday
At: 12:00 PM
Odd Fellows Hall
4217 337th Place S.E.
Recess: July & August

 

Noble Grand: Alisa Henrickson

Secretary: Mary Harper
917 212th Ave NE
Phone: 425-836-4871


Eola Lodge No. 63
Buckley

Meets: 2nd & 4th Tuesday
At: 7:00 PM
Odd Fellows Hall
120 South Cedar
Recess: July & August

 

Noble Grand: Marie Wilkins
Phone: 360-893-2430
Secretary: Karen Hoylman
2252 Ventura Ave.
Enumclaw, WA 98022-9257
Phone: 360-825-3554 
253-332-7239
Email: KarenKastle@aol.com

Bee Hive Lodge No. 70
Walla Walla

Meets: 2nd & 4th Monday
At: 7:00 PM
Odd Fellows Home

Recess: July & August

Noble Grand: Karen Schultz
           Phone: 509-525-3044 Email: craigandkaren1@hotmail.com
Secretary: Joy A Shelby
157 Boyer Dr
Walla Walla, WA  99362

Waterville Lodge No. 77
Waterville
Surrendered Charter


 
 
Fraternity Lodge No. 78
Ilwaco
Surrendered Charter


 


Alder Lodge No. 80
Bickleton

Meets: 2nd & 4th Tuesday
At: 7:30 PM
2 Story building on Right on Main Street


 

Noble Grand:

Secretary: Crystal Merfeld
159 Pine Creek Rd
Bickleton, WA  99322

Skagit Lodge No. 82
Mt. Vernon
Surrendered Charter



 
 
Beacon Lodge No. 91
Mead
Surrendere Charter

 

 

 

Mt. Rainier Lodge No. 106
Black Diamond
Surrendered Charter



 


Tempest Lodge No. 114
Wenatchee

Meets: 2nd & 4th Thursday
At: 1:30 PM

Odd Fellows Hall
601 North Chelan

 

Noble Grand:

Secretary: Lois Clark
3497 Mariette Pl.
Malaga, WA  98828

Tolero Lodge No. 119
Monroe
Surrendered Charter



 
 
Lone Star Lodge No. 141
Fall City
Consolidated w/Fall City Rebekah Lodge No. 59


 
 
Plymouth Lodge No. 142
Everett



 
 
Bucoda Lodge No. 144
Bucoda

Meets: 2nd & 4th Thursday
At: 7:00 PM
Odd Fellows Hall
101 E. 7th, 2nd floor
No Recess

 

Noble Grand: Mashelle (Shelly) Patrick

Secretary: Debra Hughes
PO Box 131
Bucoda, WA 98530-0131
Phone:  360-402-1600

Hillyard Lodge No. 145
Spokane

Meets: 1st & 3rd Thursday
At: 8:00 PM
Odd Fellows Temple
1420 North Washington

 

Noble Grand:

Secretary: Tim Moon
1420 N Washington
Spokane , WA  99201

Sunbeam Lodge No. 147
Satsop
Instituted:
May 27, 1903
Meets: 2nd & 4th Tuesday
At: 7:00 PM
818 Monte-Elma Rd
United Methodist Church

Satsop
 Recess: July & August

Noble Grand: Penny Hubler
Phone: 360-861-8569
Secretary: Margaret Truttmann
P.O. Box 311
                    Elma, WA  98541-0311  Phone: 360-482-2923  maggie@olynet.com


Cardinal Lodge No. 154
Custer
Surrendered Charter


 

  

South Tacoma Lodge No. 160
Tacoma

Meets: 1st & 3rd Thursday
At: 7:30 PM
Odd Fellows Hall
5424 South Puget Sound

Recess: July & August
 

Noble Grand: Rebecca Burk

Secretary: Carol Robertson
1803 139th St. Ct. E. #172
Tacoma, WA 98445
Phone: 253-472-0081

Chewelah Lodge No. 162
Chewelah

Meets: 2nd & 4th Tuesday
At: 1:00 PM
108 2nd St. E., PO Box 1122

Recess: July & August
 

Noble Grand: Barbara Miller
Phone: 509-935-6751

Secretary: Joey Locke
2197 Heine Rd.
Chewelah, WA 99109
Phone: 509-935-0440

Mystic Lodge No. 168
Bremerton

Meets: 1st & 3rd Tuesday
At: 8:00 PM
DAV Hall
2315 Burwell St
Recess: July & August

 

Noble Grand:  Ettamay Strange

Secretary: Florence Cowdery
1052 SE Deep Lake Rd
Port Orchard, WA 98367
Phone: 360-876-1819

Trinity Lodge No. 179
Napavine

Meets: 2nd & 4th Thursday
At: 7:00 PM
111 W Washington

Recess: July & August
 

Noble Grand: Dorthy Music

Secretary: Alberta Luurs
PO Box 612
Winlock, WA 98565
Phone:  360-219-7629

Althea Lodge No. 182
Kennewick
Surrendered Charter
 

 

Sylvan Glen Lodge No. 184
Pe Ell

Meets: 2nd & 4th Wednesday
At: 1:00 PM
Vets Hall
420 1st St

Recess: July & August
 

Noble Grand: Carolyn E. Turner
Phone: 360-291-3502
Email: j_treznosiki@gmailcome
Secretary: Leona Treznoski
P.O. Box 124
Pe Ell, WA 98572
Phone: 360-291-3709
Email: j_treznoski@gmail.com

Sunrise Lodge No.189
Hunters

Meets: 2nd & 4th Tuesday
At: 6:30 PM
Odd Fellows Hall
across from Post Office

Recess: July & August
 

Noble Grand: Nadine Johnston

Secretary: Jean Hartill
2114 Hwy. 395 S.
Chewelah, WA  99109
Phone: 509-935-0564

Salmon Bay Lodge No. 217
Seattle

Meets: 1st & 3rd Thursday
At 1:00PM
1706 NW Markety St
 (Ballard)
Recess: July & August

Noble Grand: Regina Thomas
Phone: 206-370-1531

Secretary: Betty Young
1706 NW market St
Seattle, WA 98107
Phone: 253-631-5503

Columbian Lodge No. 220
Washougal

Meets: 2nd & 4th Tuesday
At: 6:30 PM
Masonic Temple
888 E. 17th St.

Recess: July & August
 

Noble Grand: Charles L. Miller 

Secretary: Joyce Miller
9406 NE 151st Court
Vancouver, WA  98682

Ephrata Lodge No. 223
Ephrata
Surrendered Charter

 

 

Concrete Lodge No. 226
Concrete

Meets: 2nd & 4th Tuesday
At: 1:00 PM
Senior Center


 

Noble Grand:  

Secretary: Cathleen Sabatinos
7796 Wilderness Dr.
Concrete, WA  98237

Ramona Lodge No. 238
Spokane

Meets: 2nd & 4th Wednesday
At: 12:30 PM
1420 N Washington


 

Noble Grand:

Secretary: Selma Lindor
S. 205 Park Rd. #41
Spokane Valley, WA  99212

Kapowsin Lodge No. 241
Graham

Meets: 1st & 3rd Monday
At: 1:00 PM
Elk Plain Grange Hall
21817 Mountain Hwy. E. (HWY 7)

Recess: July & August
 

Noble Grand: Dorthy Ray
Phone: 360-832-4067
Secretary: Lena Swetz
199 Canyon Rd.
Silver Creek, WA 98585
Phone: 360-983-3105
Cell: 

Golden Rule Lodge No. 242
Pasco
Surrendere Charter


 

 

Grandview Lodge No. 246
Grandview

Meets: 1st & 3rd Thursday
At: 6:00 PM
501 W. Fifth St.


 

Noble Grand:  

Secretary: Deana Lopez
129 Nicolai
Sunnyside, WA  98944

Oak Leaf Lodge No. 254
Oak Harbor

Meets: 1st & 3rd Wednesday
At: 6:00 PM
Odd Fellows Hall
721 SE Barrington Ave
Recess: July & August

 

Noble Grand: Diana L. Hammond
Phone: 360-675-0128
Secretary: Mary Stewart
PO Box 958
Oak Harbor, WA 98277
Phone: 360-632-9231

Pine Forest Lodge No. 271
Ione
Surrendered Charter



 
 
Lorraine Lodge No. 289
Des Moines

Meets: 1st & 3rd Wednesday
At: 7:30 PM

Odd Fellows Hall
728 South 225th Street

 

Noble Grand: Jim Langston
Phone: 206-878-7205
Secretary: Betty Young
26501 128th Ave. S.E.
Kent, WA 98030
Phone: 253-631-5503

Yelm Lodge No. 296
Yelm

Meets: 1st & 3rd Monday
At: 1:00 PM
Roy Grange Hall
102 Water St.

Recess: July & August
 

Noble Grand: Jennie Cole

Secretary: Nancy Huddleston
14129 93rd Ave SE
                Yelm, WA 98597
Phone: 360-458-2361

Pine Burr Lodge No. 300
Onalaska

Meets: 1st & 3rd Tuesday
At: 1:00 PM
Silver Creek Ethel Grange Hall
1612 Hwy 12

Recess: July & August
 

Noble Grand: Mashelle (Shelly) Patrick
Phone: 360-736-6717
Cell: 360-451-2046
Secretary: Lou Ann Hoffman
305 S Pearl St
Centralia, WA 98531
Email: loffman@compprime.com
Phone: 360-736-6717

Longview Lodge No. 305
Longview

Meets: 1st & 3rd Saturday
At: 1:00 PM

Odd Fellows Hall
400 South Pacific Avenue
(use 210 Pine St. entrance)

 

Noble Grand: Cynthia L. Washington-Mattson
Phone: 360-232-2551
Secretary: Adrienne R. Galvez
c/o John Bonsey
2025 Tibbetts Dr. Apt. 100
Longview, WA  98632
Phone: 360-425-9793

Warren Lodge No. 308
Roy

Surrenderd Charter 2014



 

Ocean Beach Lodge No. 313
Ilwaco
Instituted: May 28, 1927
Meets: 1st & 3rd Tuesday
At: 7:00 PM
Masonic Temple
205 Spruce St.

Recess: July & August
 

Noble Grand: Robert Jacobson

Secretary: Betty Pierce
P.O. Box 513
Long Beach, WA 98631
Phone: 360-642-3237

Tieton Lodge No. 314
Tieton

Meets: 1st & 3rd Monday
At: 1:00 PM
Tieton Lions Club
700 Franklin Rd.


 

Noble Grand:

Secretary: Jane Adams
P.O. Box 365
Tieton, WA 98947

Grand Coulee Lodge No. 315
Electric City

Meets: 1st & 3rd Tuesday
At: 1:30 PM
Vets Center
31 W. Coulee Blvd


 

Noble Grand: Ailene Wideman
Phone: 360-785-3937
Secretary: Lila Jordan
129 Enchanted Valley Dr
Vader, WA 98593
Phone: 360-295-3682

All States Lodge No. 319
Richland



 

 

Alkaziah Lodge No. 325
Coulee Dam


 

 

Maple Leaf Lodge No. 326
Winlock



 

 

Celesta Lodge No. 333
Hadlock
Surrendered Charter


 
 
Harmony Little Falls Lodge No. 335
Vader

Meets: 2nd & 4th Tuesday
At: 12:00 PM
335 Vader
Lions Club Hall


 

Noble Grand:

Secretary: Ailene Widemann
773 Winlock/Vader Rd
Winlock, WA 98596

Peace Lodge No. 336
Camano Island



 

 

  Oddesses Rebekah Lodge No. 337

Noble Grand: Susan Malins
Phone:
E-mail:
Secretary: Linda Ellsworth
61 Rose Hip Rd
Eastsound, WA 98245-8966
Phone: 360-376-2154
E-mail: sandboa51@msn.com

Contents Copyright (c) 2002-2014 The Grand Lodge of Washington all rights reserved