ODDFELLOWS_logo_blackwhite

Grand Lodge of Washington



Click a lodge name from the list below or scroll down to read lodge details.

Lodge Details

Olympia Lodge No. 1
Instituted July 13, 1855
Noble Grand: John Suessman
Secretary: Laurel Delony 253-468-1949
Meet 1st & 3rd Monday @ 7:00 PM
Olympia IOOF Hall, 405 Columbia St. SW, Olympia, WA 98501
Get Directions
Mailing Address: PO Box 4400, Tumwater, WA 98501

Vancouver Lodge No. 3
Instituted April 17, 1865
Noble Grand: Jody Morris 360-903-7712
Secretary: Kirsty Cossette 360-606-1909
Meet 1st & 3rd Tuesday @ 7:00 PM (Recess: July & August)
Barbeton Grange #571, 9400 NE 72nd Ave., Vancouver WA 98665
Get Directions
Mailing Address: PO Box 2746, Vancouver, WA 98668-2746

Alimus Lodge No. 15 (Goldendale)
Instituted April 10, 1879
Noble Grand:
Secretary:

Meet 2nd & 4th Tuesday @ 8 PM (Recess: July & August)
Odd Fellows Hall, 301 NW 2nd St., Goldendale WA 98620
Get Directions

Ellensburg Lodge No. 20
Instituted April 9, 1881
Noble Grand: Jim Schwing 509-929-1368
Secretary: Howard Lyman 703-624-8722
Meet 3rd Tuesday @ 6:00 PM
Odd Fellows Hall, 307 1/2 North Pine St., Ellensburg WA 98926
Get Directions
Mailing Address: PO Box 154, Ellensburg, WA 98926-0154

Yakima Lodge No. 22
Instituted March 7, 1882
Noble Grand: Chad Quesnell 509-965-1892
Secretary: Tom Cox 509-452-0910
Meet 2nd & 4th Tuesday @ 8:00 PM (Recess: July & August)
Odd Fellows Hall, 206 W Walnut St., Yakima WA 98902
Get Directions

Titusville Lodge No. 34 (Kent)
Instituted April 2, 1885
Noble Grand: Dan Seeley 253-217-1300
Secretary: Christina Reitan 253-886-6311
Meet 2nd & 4th Thursday @ 7:00 PM
IOOF Hall, 728 S 225th Street, Des Moines WA 98198
Get Directions
Mailing Address: PO Box 337, Kent, WA 98035-0337

Samaritan Lodge No. 52 (Spokane)
Instituted May 27, 1890
Noble Grand: Dawn Brown 509-328-1029
Secretary: Jack Moon 509-328-1029
Meet 2nd & 4th Monday @ 7:30 PM (Recess: July & August)
Odd Fellows Temple, 1420 N Washington St., Spokane WA 99201-0599
Get Directions

Fall City Lodge No. 59
Instituted February 7, 1889
Noble Grand: Tom Harper 425-836-4871
Secretary: Florence Harper 425-392-3013
Meet 2nd & 4th Thursday @ 1:00 PM (Recess: July & August)
Odd Fellows Hall, 4217 – 337th Place SE, Fall City WA 98024
Get Directions
Mailing Address: PO Box 507, Fall City, WA 98024-0507

Buckley Lodge No. 75
Instituted March 1, 1890
Noble Grand: Madeleine Martin 206-240-5241
Secretary: Brittney Johner
Meet 2nd & 4th Thursday @ 7:00 PM
Odd Fellows Hall, 120 S Cedar St., Buckley WA 98321
Get Directions
Mailing Address: PO Box 777, Buckley, WA 98321-0777

Mount Constitution Lodge No. 88 (Eastsound)
Instituted February 7, 1891
Noble Grand:  David Turnoy 360-376-4165
Secretary:
Meet 2nd & 4th Thursday @ 7:00 PM
Odd Fellows Hall, 112 Haven Rd., Eastsound WA 98245
Get Directions
Mailing Address: PO Box 1286, Eastsound, WA 98245

Rosalia Lodge No. 110 (Belmont)
Instituted November 7, 1891
Noble Grand: Arlin Paulson 509-523-3132
Secretary: Robert Miller 509-285-4732
Meet 1st & 3rd Monday @ 6:00 PM (Recess: July & August)
33351 SR-27, Belmont WA 99104-9700
Get Directions

Excelsior Lodge No. 111 (Bickleton)
Instituted January 1, 1892
Noble Grand: John Rapach
Secretary: Cory Wilson 509-391-0654
Meet 1st Tuesday @ 7:00 PM (Recess: July & August)
Odd Fellows Hall, 115 E Market St., Bickleton WA 99322
Get Directions
Mailing Address: PO Box 62, Bickleton, WA 99322-0142

Bothell Lodge No. 124 (Bothell)
Instituted July  7, 1892
Noble Grand: Jackie Hallstrom 206-390-1732
Secretary: Penny Curtis 206-235-3419
Rebekah Hall 10116 NE 185th, Bothell, WA 98011
Mailing Address: 18528 28th Ave NE, Lake Forest Park, 98155

Skookumchuck Lodge No. 129 (Bucoda)
Instituted November 29, 1892
Noble Grand: Kyle Reynoldson 360-790-0383
Secretary: Holly Finley 702-630-2888
Meet 2nd & 4th Wednesday @ 7:00 PM
Bucoda Community Center, 110 N Main St., Bucoda WA 98530
Get Directions
Mailing Address: PO Box 131, Bucoda, WA 98530-013

Bremerton Friendship Lodge No. 145
Instituted March 24, 1894
Noble Grand: Michael Scheurich 360-731-0975
Secretary: Greg Hulet 360-692-8919
Meet 1st & 3rd Tuesday @ 7:30 PM (Recess: July & August)
DAV Hall, 4980 Auto Center Way, Bremerton, WA 98312
Get Directions
Mailing Address: 5789 NW Anderson Hill Rd, Silverdale, WA 98383

Monroe Lodge No. 156
Instituted January 17, 1895
Noble Grand: Hugh Smith 360-863-1876
Secretary: Aloha Zurfluh 360-794-8338
Meet 1st & 3rd Thursday @ 8:00 PM (Recess: July & August)

Get Directions
Mailing Address: 21714 Old Owen Rd, Monroe, Wa 98272

Ballard Alki Lodge No. 170 (Seattle)
Instituted July 27, 1995
Noble Grand: Mylinda Sneed 206-334-8965
Secretary: Nora Carria 206-250-2165
Meet 2nd & 4th Thursday @ 7:00 PM
Ballard IOOF Temple, 1706 NW Market St., Seattle WA 98107
Get Directions

Pilgrim Lodge No. 187 (Everett)
Instituted March 1, 1902
Noble Grand: John Mathers 425-788-3772
Secretary: Mark Wilson 425-367-1232
Meet 2nd & 4th Thursday @ 1:00 PM (Recess: July & August)
Masonic Temple, 234 Olympic Blvd., Everett WA 98203
Get Directions

Goodwill Lodge No. 188 (White Salmon)
Instituted March 1, 1902
Noble Grand: Derek Krentz 509-493-1323
Secretary: John Childs 509-493-4133
Meet 1st & 3rd Tuesday @ 7:00 PM (Recess: July & August)
1270 N Main, White Salmon WA 98672
GetDirections
Mailing Address: PO Box 610, White Salmon, WA 98672-0610

Washougal Lodge No. 194
Instituted December 30, 1902
Noble Grand: Joyce Gilson 360-823-8187
Secretary: Jeanetter Jester 360-834-2354
Meet 2nd & 4th Tuesday @ 7:30 PM (Recess: July & August)
Masonic Temple, 888 Washougal River Rd., Washougal WA 98671
Get Directions

Golden Rule Lodge No. 207 (Napavine)
Instituted November 13, 1903
Noble Grand: Jammer Trammert 360-832-1749
Secretary: Barb Epling  360-748-8365
Meet 1st & 3rd Wednesday @ 7:00 PM (Recess: July & August)
Rebekah Hall, 111 Washington St., Napavine WA 98565
Get Directions
Mailing Address: PO Box 1223, Napavine, WA 98565-1223

South Tacoma Lodge No. 211
Instituted February 12, 1904
Noble Grand: Larry Smith 253-341-5105
Secretary: Brenna Wadsworth 253-224-8947
Meet 2nd & 4th Wednesday @ 7:00 PM (Recess: July & August)
Odd Fellows Hall, 5424 S Puget Sound Ave., Tacoma WA 98406
Get Directions

Hunters Lodge No. 216
Instituted October 18, 1904
Noble Grand: Daniel Cox  509-319-4810
Secretary:
Meet 2nd & 4th Tuesday @ 7:00 PM (Recess: July & August)
Hunters IOOF Hall, 4989 WA-25, #B, Hunters WA 99137
Get Directions
Mailing Address: PO Box 44, Hunters, WA 99137

Prosperity Lodge No. 301 (Wenatchee)
Instituted April 6, 1912
Noble Grand: Wesley Beare
Secretary: Scott Cowan 253-219-1194
Meet 2nd & 4th Wednesday @ 7:30 PM
Odd Fellows Hall, 601 N Chelan Ave., Wenatchee WA 98801-2087
Get Directions

Des Moines Lodge No. 305
Instituted November 23, 1912
Noble Grand: John Crispin
Secretary: Steve McCord 206-285-8062
Meet 1st & 3rd Tuesday @ 7:30 PM
IOOF Hall, 728 S 225th St., Des Moines WA 98198
Get Directions
Mailing Address: PO Box 98651, Des Moines, WA 98498

Richland Lodge No. 338
Instituted November 29, 1952
Noble Grand: Elaine DeLozier 509-946-7342
Secretary: Glen DeLozier 509-946-7342
Meet 1st & 3rd Tuesday @ 8:00 PM (Recess: July & August)
Odd Fellows Hall (Richland Senior Center), 500 Amon Park Dr., Richland WA 99352-8597
Get Directions
Mailing Address: 1514 Wilson, Richland, WA 99354-283

Centennial Lodge No. 341 (Moses Lake)
Instituted April 30, 1955
Noble Grand: James Eddie 509-765-4641
Secretary: Margot Eddie 509-765-4641
Meet 2nd Monday @ 6:00 PM (Recess: July & August)
Golden Corral, 930 N Stratford Rd., Moses Lake WA 98337
Get Directions
Mailing Address: 11913 Rd 8 NE, Moses Lake, WA 98837-9430

If you see incorrect information, please let us know using the web form here or email webmaster@ioofwa.org

Go to the top of the page.