Rebekah Lodges

Rebekah Color LOGO

Rebekah Assembly of Washington

Click a lodge name from the list below or scroll down to read lodge details.


Lodges that have closed or consolidated are listed at the bottom of the page.

Lodge Details

Note: We are in the process of collecting updated lodge and representative information for 2018. Most information on this page needs to be updated. Please contact individual lodges to confirm meeting details.

Narcissa R.L. No. 2

(Walla Walla)

Meetings Mailing Address Noble Grand Secretary

1st & 3rd Tuesdays @ 2:00 PM

*Recess: Jul & Aug*

Washington Odd Fellows Home
534 Boyer Ave.
Walla Walla, WA  99362
Get Directions

805 Wauna Vista Dr.
Walla Walla, WA  98362-2466
Jeanne Elder
Barbara Tvrz

509-525-2739

Ruth R.L. No. 17

(Olympia)

Meetings Mailing Address Noble Grand Secretary

2nd & 4th Wednesday @ 7:00 PM

*Recess: Jul & Aug*

IOOF Hall
405 Columbia St. SW
Olympia, WA  98501
Get Directions

5010 – 103rd Ave. SE
Olympia, WA 98513
Kathleen (Kathi) Picanco

3020 Langridge Ave. NW
Olympia, WA  98502
360-561-2220 or 360-795-1966 (home)
picancoj@hotmail.com

Cathy Garcia

360-701-5896 or 360-413-7041

Schuyler R.L. No. 18

(Dayton)

Meetings Mailing Address Noble Grand Secretary

1st & 3rd Wednesday @ 2:00 PM

*Recess: ?*

First Congregational
Church (basement)
214 S 3rd St.
Dayton, WA  99328
Get Directions

P.O. Box 9
Dixie, WA 99329-0009
Gloria Zinn
Cora May Davis

509-529-5809

Leah R.L. No. 22

(Goldendale)

Meetings Mailing Address Noble Grand Secretary

1st & 3rd Tuesday @ 7:30 PM

*Recess: ?*

301 NW Second St.
Goldendale, WA  98620
Get Directions

515 Knight Rd.
Goldendale, WA 98620
Linda Gray Carter
Mary Gosney

509-773-4825

Isabella R.L. No. 23

(Yakima)

Meetings Mailing Address Noble Grand Secretary

1st & 3rd Friday @ 1:00 PM

*Recess: ?*206 W Walnut St.
Yakima, WA 98902
Get Directions

218 N 35th Ave.
Yakima, WA 98902-2222
Jennifer Coles
Katherine Carmichael

509-457-4059

Hope R.L. No. 38

(Spokane)

Meetings Mailing Address Noble Grand Secretary

1st & 3rd Wednesday @ 1:00 PM

*Recess: Jul & Aug*1420 N Washington St.
Spokane, WA  99201
Get Directions
1420 N Washington St.
Spokane, WA 99201
Patricia Nave

209-328-1029

Carol L. Hare

509-924-1791

Monterose R.L. No. 46

(Toledo)

Meetings Mailing Address Noble Grand Secretary

1st & 3rd Thursday @ 12:30 PM

*Recess: Jul & Aug*
Toledo Fire Station
150 N 2nd St.
Toledo, WA  98591
Get Directions


P.O. Box 267
Toledo, WA 98591
Virginia Erckenbrack

360-508-4215

Kay Pratt

360-864-4299

Cloverleaf R.L. No. 54

(Bothell)

Meetings Mailing Address Noble Grand Secretary

2nd & 4th Tuesday @ 7:00 PM

*Recess: ?*10116 NE 185th St.
Bothell, WA  98011
Get Directions

10138 NE 187th St.
Bothell, WA 98011
Linda Lindgren

Phone: 425-877-1534

Michelle Gasparek

425-394-6820

Fall City R.L. No. 59

Meetings Mailing Address Noble Grand Secretary

1st & 3rd Wednesday @ 12:00 PM

*Recess: Jul & Aug*4217 – 337th Pl. SE
Fall City, WA  98024
Get Directions
917 – 212nd Ave. NE
Sammamish, WA 98024-6719
Arlene Workman

425-241-3212

Florence Harper

 

Eola R.L. No. 63

(Buckley)

Meetings Mailing Address Noble Grand Secretary

2nd & 4th Tuesday @ 7:00 PM

*Recess: ?*120 S Cedar St.
Buckley, WA  98321
Get Directions

2252 Ventura Ave.
Enumclaw, WA 98022-9257
Kendra Frogge

253-370-2723
ladyfrog35@aol.com

Karen Hoylman

360-825-3554
KarenKastle@aol.com

Bee Hive R.L. No. 70

(Sammamish)

Meetings Mailing Address Noble Grand Secretary

2nd & 4th Tuesdays @ 7:00PM

*Recess: ?*534 Boyer Ave.
Walla Walla, WA  98362
Get Directions
157 Boyer Dr.
Walla Walla, WA 99362
Karen Schultz
Joy Selby

509-520-7729

Alder R.L. No. 80

(Bickleton)

Meetings Mailing Address Noble Grand Secretary

2nd & 4th Tuesdays @ 7:30 PM

*Recess*XX
Get Directions

Address
Ruth Hanover
Crystal Merfeld

509-896-5608

Tempest R.L. No. 114

(Wenatchee)

Meetings Mailing Address Noble Grand Secretary

2nd & 4th Thursdays @ 1:30 PM

*Recess: ?*601 N Chelan Ave.
Wenatchee, WA 98801
Get Directions

3497 Marlette Pl.
Malaga, WA 98828-9778
Lisa Beare
Lois Clark

509-667-7631

Bucoda R.L. No. 144

Meetings Mailing Address Noble Grand Secretary

2nd & 4th Thursday @ 7:00 PM

*Recess: Jul & Aug*Bucoda Community Center
101 E 7th
(upstairs)
Bucoda, WA  98530
Get Directions

P.O. Box 44
Bucoda, WA 98530-0044
Elayne Novotny
Lou Ann Hoffman

305 S Pearl St.
Centralia, WA  98531-4010
360-736-6717

Hillyard R.L. No. 145

(Spokane)

Meetings Mailing Address Noble Grand Secretary

1st & 3rd Thursday @ 8:00 PM

*Recess: ?*1420 N Washington
Spokane, WA 99201
Get Directions

1420 N Washington
Spokane, WA 99201
Elayne Novotny
Tim Moon

509-328-1029

Sunbeam R.L. No. 147

(Satsop)

Meetings Mailing Address Noble Grand Secretary

2nd & 4th Tuesdays @ 7:00 PM

*Recess: Jul & Aug*United Methodist Church
818 Monte Elma Rd.
Satsop, WA  98583
Get Directions

P.O. Box 311
Elma, WA  98541
Donna Tonn

360-207-9300

Margaret Truttmann

360-482-2923

South Tacoma R. L. No. 160

Meetings Mailing Address Noble Grand Secretary

1st & 3rd Thursday @ 7:30 PM

*Recess: Jul & Aug*5424 S Puget Sound Ave.
Tacoma, WA  98409
Get Directions

15010 Silcox Dr. SW
Lakewood, WA  98498
Joan Lundy
Laurel Delony

253-468-1949

Mystic R.L. No. 168

(Bremerton)

Meetings Mailing Address Noble Grand Secretary

1st & 3rd Tuesday @ 8:00 PM

*Recess: ?*DAV Hall
2315 Burwell St.
Bremerton, WA  98312
Get Directions

1052 SE Deep Lake Rd.
Port Orchard, WA 98367-7531
Beverly Pry

360-340-2161

Florence Cowdery

360-876-1819

Trinity R.L. No. 179

(Napavine)

Meetings Mailing Address Noble Grand Secretary

2nd & 4th Thursday @ 1:00 PM

*Recess: Jul & Aug*111 W Washington St.
Napavine, WA  98532
Get Directions

P.O. Box 612
Napavine, WA  98565
Linda Deem

 

Alberta Luurs

360-219-7629

Salmon Bay R.L. No. 217

(Seattle)

Meetings Mailing Address Noble Grand Secretary

1st & 3rd Thursday @ 1:00 – 4:00 PM

*Recess: ?*1706 NW Market St.
Seattle, WA  98107
Get Directions

P.O. Box 612
Napavine, WA  98565
Genie Coston

206-550-7818

Betty Young

253-631-5503

Kapowsin R.L. No. 241

(Graham)

Meetings Mailing Address Noble Grand Secretary

1st & 3rd Mondays @ 1:00 PM

*Recess: ?*Elk Plain Grange
21817 Mountain Hwy. E
Spanaway, WA  98387
Get Directions

8915 – 107th St. SW
Lakewood, WA  98498
Nikki Lynn Berry
Lorraine Kramer

Oak Leaf R. L. No. 254

(Oak Harbor)

Meetings Mailing Address Noble Grand Secretary

1st & 3rd Wednesday @ 6:00 PM

*Recess: Jul & Aug*IOOF
721 SE Barrington Dr.
Oak Harbor, WA  98277
Get Directions

P.O. Box 958
Oak Harbor, WA  98277
Allison Wyum
Mary Stewart

560-632-9231?

Lorraine R.L. No. 289

(Des Moines)

Meetings Mailing Address Noble Grand Secretary

1st & 3rd Wednesday @ 7:30 PM

*Recess: ?*728 S 225th St.
Des Moines, WA  98198
Get Directions

26501 – 128th Ave. SE
Kent, WA  98030-7980
Nancy Foster

 

Betty Young

Phone: 253-631-5503

Pine Burr R. L. No. 300

(Onalaska)

Meetings Mailing Address Noble Grand Secretary

1st & 3rd Tuesday @ 1:00 PM
(Lunch @ noon)*Recess: Jul & Aug*
Silver Creek/Ethel
Grange Hall
1532 US-12
Ethel, WA  98542
Get Directions

305 S Pearl St.
Centralia, WA 98531-4010
Beverly Lyons

360-978-6717

Lou Ann Hoffman

360-736-6717

Longview R.L. No. 305

(Kelso)

Meetings Mailing Address Noble Grand Secretary

1st & 3rd Thursday @ 10:00 AM

*Recess: Jul & Aug*
IOOF Hall
(corner of Pacific & Pine)
400 S Pacific Ave.
Kelso, WA  98626
(corner of Pacific & Pine)
Get Directions


?
Cynthia Washington-Mattson

360-562-2391

Sandra Merchant

Oddesses R. L. No. 337

(Eastsound)

Meetings Mailing Address Noble Grand Secretary

2nd & 4th Monday @ 6:00 PM
(2nd Monday – Members only
4th Monday – Social Meeting)

112 Haven Rd.
Eastsound, WA  98245
Get Directions

P.O. Box 151
Eastsound, WA  98245
Amanda Tarkington
Charlotte Sumrall

Closed & Consolidated Lodges

Mizpah R.L. No. 11 Surrendered Charter December 15, 2014

Fern R. L. No 26 Consolidated with Sunbeam R. L. N. 147

Chewelah R.L. No. 162 Charter Suspended

Sylvan Glen R.L. No. 184 (Pe Ell) Consolidated with Trinity R.L. No. 179

Columbian R. L. No. 220 Surrendered Charter

Ramona R.L. No. 238 (Spokane) Consolidated with Hillyard R.L. No. 145

Grandview R. L. No. 246 Surrendered Charter

Yelm R. L. No. 296 Surrendered Charter

Ocean Beach R.L. No. 313 (Ilwaco) Surrendered Charter

Tieton R. L. No. 314 Consolidated with Isabella R. L. No. 23

If you see incorrect information, please let us know using the web form here or email webmaster@ioofwa.org

Go to the top of the page.